Browse Categories

INNO Instrument V30 Optical Multi Meter

<< Previous in Fiber 10G Aqua OM3/OM4 Next in Fiber 10G Aqua OM3/OM4 >>

Price: $359.99
Item Number: FIBER-METER

V30 Optical Multi Meter

The V30 network optical multi meter is easy to operate with multiple functions of as OPM, VFL and LAN & Telephone Line Test.

The V30 is designed for use in the fields of construction and maintaining optical cable, communications companies and data Centers.


  • Optical Power Meter (OPM)
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • LAN & Telephone Line Test



Parameter

Optical Power Meter (OPM)

Sensor type:

InGaAs

Fiber port type:

SC, FC, ST (Interchangeable)

Calibration wavelength:

850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625nm

Measuring range:

from +6 to -70dBm

Accuracy:

±0.02dB

Linearity:

±2%

Display unit:

dBm, mW, uW

Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Output power:

1mW

Fiber Port type:

2.5mm ferrule type

Laser safety level:

Class 2

Wavelength:

650nm ± 20nm

Output Mode:

Continuous / 2Hz flashing lasers

Reverse current protection:

Available

Network cable / Phone line test

Port type:

RJ45 / RJ11

Applicable cable / Telephone line:

UTP CAT-5 / CAT-5e (2/4/6 core phone lines) =

Maximum measuring range:

1Km

Operating temperature / Storage temperature:

-10°C ~ +60°C / -20°C ~ +70°C

Relative humidity:

< 90%, Non-condensation

Main body weight / Accessories weight:

127.5g / 28.5g

Main body size / Accessories size:

124H x 60W x 35D mm / 40.3H x 54W x 27.2D mm

Display Segment display:

LCD 1.8in 40x28mm

Battery:

2 pieces of batteries (AA, 1.5V)



Related Products

Dust cap for LC fiber connector - single piece
Price: $0.20
Dust cap for LC fiber connector - single piece
Dust cap for LC fiber connector - single piece
Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Price: $349.99
Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Fiber Checker Pro Tool VFL with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Price: $149.99
Fiber Checker Pro Tool VFL with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Fiber Checker Pro Tool VFL with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Fiber Optic LC/LC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Price: From $7.93 to $97.37
Fiber Optic LC/LC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Fiber Optic LC/LC OM3/OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125 Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic LC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Price: From $7.54 to $35.10
Fiber Optic LC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Fiber Optic LC/SC OM3/OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125 Cables
Fiber Optic SC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Price: From $7.28 to $16.64
Fiber Optic SC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Fiber Optic SC/SC OM3/OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125 Cables

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)