Browse Categories

Fiber Optic LC/LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber

<< Previous in Fiber Singlemode Next in Fiber Singlemode >>

Price: From $8.65 to $19.96

Product Options

Length Options:
Singlemode LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Fiber Jumper Cable
2.0mm, Riser Rated
Corning Glass
Bend Insensitive Fiber Cord
Insertion loss and reflectance on all connectors are tested for optimum performance guarantee
Individually bagged with test results
Factory terminated resulting in uncompromised performance compared to field terminated cables
Lifetime Warranty
HUGE Inventory availability
Quick turn on large volume orders and custom fiber cables

LC TO LC DUPLEX SINGLE-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Our high quality 9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications. 
  • Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications.
Fiber Connector : LC to LC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

Related Products

Fiber Optic LC/LC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Price: From $7.93 to $97.37
Fiber Optic LC/LC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Fiber Optic LC/LC OM3/OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125 Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic LC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Price: From $7.54 to $35.10
Fiber Optic LC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Fiber Optic LC/SC OM3/OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125 Cables
Fiber Optic SC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Price: From $7.28 to $16.64
Fiber Optic SC/SC OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125
Fiber Optic SC/SC OM3/OM4 Aqua 10Gig 50/125 Cables

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)